Popular Post

skull face tattoo

images skull face tattoo. The update is like that ^^; The update is like that ^^ skull face tattoo. face tattoo. manderson
  • face tattoo. manderson

  • GCNeophyte
    08-16 01:32 PM
    Thanks for the replies. I am going to consult with an Attorney.

    I wanted to get other valuable opinions.


    I don't think your EB2 was automatically ported. This approval is one of the USCIS's unknown GC processing strategy. I have known two cases in EB3 got approved when PD's were in "Unavailable", Yes, its for EB3-I.

    Don't think too much, have a professional advise and Enjoy your freedom.

    wallpaper face tattoo. manderson skull face tattoo. skull tattoo face
  • skull tattoo face

  • abhijitp
    02-12 06:42 PM
    Here is an additional few things that the IV Core could do to ease the PAIN of the several individuals (not the GC pain, the mailing out of the letters pain)

    1) Arrange a door to door bus service to pick up the letters from people.
    State chapters: CHOP CHOP what are u waiting for, lets get those buses moving!

    2) While they are at it maybe the IV voluneteers can also vacuum people's apartments, wash up their pets, potty train the kids, do the dishes the whole 9 yards.
    State chapters: WHY are you still glued to ur rears, where is my own personal volunteer??

    3) Since IV has unlimited funding, maybe it can also Overnight FedEx all these letters to the White House.
    State chapters: Sigh! (Forget it!)

    Hey here's a better idea. Why dont WE copy and paste the template from the thread, personalize it, print and sign 2 copies, find 2 envelopes one big and one smaller put a stamp on each one and mail the whole thing out to IV?

    Too much work or too much INERTIA?

    (Bring on the RED Dots)

    We are actually quite close to just doing that in NorCal.
    We go to temples, train stations, grocery stores and get our own people to sign the letters!

    At these places, we have run into several IV members who say things like: "OH THANK YOU, I have been wanting to write this letter.... now where do I need to sign???"

    skull face tattoo. an insane skull facial tattoo
  • an insane skull facial tattoo

  • kaushik07
    10-30 08:13 AM
    Iam july 2nd filers for I-485, I-765 and I-131 at the Nebraska Service center. Haven't seen any activity yet. called the USCIS last evening and the answer I got is still not in the system. Is there anyone who is still in the same boat? please update!

    2011 skull tattoo face skull face tattoo. aztec skull tattoo.
  • aztec skull tattoo.

  • shanti
    08-03 02:31 PM
    Ok, what I posted is from these guidelines http://www.hooyou.com/lc/perm_eb2vseb3.html , EB2 used to be easier before PERM, it is also possible if position is job zone 4 but SVP is 8 or higher to go via EB2- PERM, I hope you are right in disagreeing though.


    skull face tattoo. tattooed faces.
  • tattooed faces.

  • xgoogle
    06-24 08:10 AM
    Need an answer urgently.....:confused:

    skull face tattoo. 2011 skull face tattoo.
  • 2011 skull face tattoo.

  • green007
    07-17 06:05 PM
    I Am Going To Make My Contribution Now.this Devolopment Clearly Shows The Edge Of A Forum Like This.this Forum Will Be A Great Help For All Our Future Legal Immigrants. We Also Came To Know The Organisations Like Aila Or Alia Or Murthy.com Or Immigration.com All Work On Certain Interest And Immigration Voice Is Working With Only Our Interest.hare Krishna Hare Rama To Iv.conratulations To All Members. :) :) :) :) :) :) :)


    skull face tattoo. temporary face tattoos.
  • temporary face tattoos.

  • mariner5555
    05-24 10:18 PM
    Hi Gurus...

    I am one of the July 2007 EAD filers and did not file for AP at that time.

    So I am in the process of the renewing EAD & Applying for AP for the first time.

    I have couple of questions..
    do you get Finger Printing for EAD Renewal ?

    do you get Finger Printing / Biometrics for first time applying of AP [Advance Parole]

    Your help is much appreciated
    this is my experience - I efiled for myself for EAD only (no AP applied so far - we had been to India recently) and I got a FP notice. for my wife, we renewed by postal mail and she didnt get any FP notice -- we already recd her EAD card (in roughly 25 - 30 days).
    I had efiled mine few days before her and so
    far nothing - only soft LUD's.
    and yes ..EAD was renewed for only one year ..so I guess USCIS still treats this as a cash cow !!!http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/images/smilies/mad.gif

    2010 an insane skull facial tattoo skull face tattoo. skull face tattoo. The update is like that ^^; The update is like that ^^
  • skull face tattoo. The update is like that ^^; The update is like that ^^

  • nixstor
    08-21 10:19 PM

    I am seriously considering starting a business as a partner with a Perm Resident. How ever, I have not delved into any details. Guys! Any input?


    skull face tattoo. house skull face tattoo. Man With Skull Tattoo On Face. skull face tattoo.
  • house skull face tattoo. Man With Skull Tattoo On Face. skull face tattoo.

  • dolicus
    08-27 12:11 PM
    Can you please Post the Dates of when you applied for I-140 & when you were APPROVED.

    hair aztec skull tattoo. skull face tattoo. skull tattoo arm. skull
  • skull tattoo arm. skull

  • hate_me
    03-21 09:09 AM
    Online status is not always updated and cannot be trusted that much, I recieved my EAD in October and online status still shows as PROCESSING. Have your friend talk to his attorney and employer and ask them if they have recieved I140 denial notice. And anyways your friend needs attorney's help as this is not a general question which can be answered on the forum by everyone. Tell him not to waste time and look at all the options. Good Luck

    I am writing on behalf of a close friend who is too worried to write it for himself.
    He is a July 2007 filer with PD of Nov 2003 and recently had his I485 rejected. Reason - I140 denied and no appeal. However, when he checks his I140 status, it says, its still pending. He had received an RFE on I140 in October 2007 about Employment status and he had submitted all the required evidence. He also is in the same company that filed his labor. The only change he ever made is moving to a new place in the same city. Does anyone have a similar experience? What needs to be done apart from consulting a good immigration attorney? Your advice will be much appreciated.


    skull face tattoo. tattoo Skull Face Tattoo. skull kiss skull face tattoo. Skull Face Tattoo.
  • tattoo Skull Face Tattoo. skull kiss skull face tattoo. Skull Face Tattoo.

  • sunderbans
    04-07 09:31 PM
    thanks for your reply.

    my wife H4 was denied since it was applied after 2 months of I 94 expiration (july 1,2010)but we also sent the I 94 correction based on my H1B notice untill March 10,2011 since there was mistake at POE in jan 2010. On March 18 we received I 94 correction until March 10,2011. Hence now actual out of status is from march 10,2011. So we decided for her to go to India for stamping. But we also filed for MTR still my attorney adviced us to go to India for stamping since we don't want to cross the 180 day period.

    hot tattooed faces. skull face tattoo. skull face tattoo.
  • skull face tattoo.

  • n4nature
    02-05 01:22 PM
    From your description it looks like you are moving to a new company.

    I know someone who got 140 approved with MS+1. Were you a test engineer or a "Software Engineer in Test". In companies like Msft, Google and a few others the "Software Engineer in Test" people write more code than the Developers. In those cases, they can say that they did code development. I'm not sure if that would apply to your case.

    Also, in big companies(at least in mine) and I know at least one more, they do not give the job description when you talk to HR for a letter. They give a letter saying Mr/Ms xx worked in our company from date x to date x. That's it. So the question is in those cases how to get a job description letter. I have heard people getting letters from colleagues certifying their work experiences. So if you have a colleague who can certify the coding you did and if your company does not give the job description but only your period of work, you can combine the two letters and apply for EB2.

    I was a test engineer before - so I have to use "test engineer" only. I did quite a bit (50%) of automation also, but I don't think I could get it as 100% in the "letter". So you don't think that test engineer position would qualify for EB2? What would INS normally do in case if I went ahead with test engineer position in EB2? I know they ask for Business Necessity letter and if I provide that and they still don't concur, would they reject my LC application altogether? Or they also could approve the same LC for EB3?


    house famous skull face tattoo skull face tattoo. Skull face Girl, done by Mr.
  • Skull face Girl, done by Mr.

  • gc_on_demand
    06-06 12:39 PM
    I had 1 year contract for employment and I was not paid regularly. Also they were deducting money for health insurance which I didnot receive.

    So I left company and they didnot pay me money. I had one year contract or 10000 USD fine.

    iI donot work for them since 2005. I have time sheet signed by client and email from vendor to confirm that they paid my money to employer.

    Can i go to labor and complain ? Will they ask me to pay back 10k ?

    tattoo 2011 skull face tattoo. skull face tattoo. makeup skull face tattoo. Skull face. skull face tattoo. skull face tattoo.
  • makeup skull face tattoo. Skull face. skull face tattoo. skull face tattoo.

  • rjgleason
    October 23rd, 2005, 04:39 AM
    Count me in.....I lived for a couple of years in Walnut Creek and commuted to SFO (California Street) It would be great to meet our West Coast'ers


    pictures temporary face tattoos. skull face tattoo. dragon skull tattoos.
  • dragon skull tattoos.

  • IAF
    08-16 08:24 PM
    Be ready for audit when you go for Citizenship or extension of GC. Make sure you have everything documented and can prove to USCIS, in case there is RFI.

    dresses skull face tattoo. skull face tattoo. skull face tattoo. these
  • skull face tattoo. these

  • gjain
    10-26 11:09 AM
    Hey, me and my spouse's case also received by NSC on 8/15. Both our EAD status is "Case pending and received". What were your dates? Mine were:
    EAD recieved 8/15 notice date 10/11 from NSC.

    Please let me know, I am waiting impatiently since I am to start job on Nov 1st!


    makeup house skull face tattoo. Man With Skull Tattoo On Face. skull face tattoo. skull face tattoo. famous skull face tattoo
  • famous skull face tattoo

  • vimalm
    08-22 10:40 AM
    She will be a new candidate. Her 6 year clock for H status has already started, though. I.e., she only has 4.5 years left.

    Don't agree with this. According to a revision some time ago, time in H4 status is no longer counted against H1-B 6 yr limit.

    girlfriend makeup skull face tattoo. Skull face. skull face tattoo. skull face tattoo. skull face tattoo. Exiled :: Skull Face Tattoo
  • Exiled :: Skull Face Tattoo

  • kaisersose
    07-27 02:48 PM
    Thanks. I will ask my employer if they can provide me one.

    The Labor is of no use to you, except to feel secure that they indeed applied for your Labor. But since you have already applied for your 485 and have an RD, it is obvious there was a labor and that is all you really need.

    Since you have already applied for 485, a 140 copy would be pretty much useless too. I would not sweat it out.

    For AC21, it is better to have a 485 receipt copy. Make sure you get that. You will also need it if you travel outside the US before your AP arrives.

    hairstyles tattoo Skull Face Tattoo. skull kiss skull face tattoo. Skull Face Tattoo. skull face tattoo. Skull Face Tattoo
  • Skull Face Tattoo

  • javadeveloper
    08-31 12:21 PM
    A good company is the one which follows the H1B laws.

    07-23 03:36 PM
    yellow :D

    My lawyer is not telling me the color of the envelope.
    Will my application be rejected ? :D :D :D

    07-07 03:00 PM
    The information quoted by morpheus is quite correct. you can attend board meetings as a director although honorory or because of your extensive shareholding. you cannot be a salaried, contracted or basically compensated director or board member. you cannot take salaries but can take dividends (profit). you can also apply for any licenses or authorizations required for the business in your name. just make sure you dont write anything off in your name to save the taxes on the dividends because that will show your active involvement (day to day) which you cannot have.

    I owned business and had state and federal licenses when I was on F-1.

    And very frankly if you have any innovative ideas are an entrepreneur immigration and visa is the last thing you should worry about. There are many ways to to that and if you have a trustworthy citizen or GC holder as a partner it is very easy. just concentrate on your ideas and plans. contact a lawyer, do some reading of IRS pubs, and immigration law.

    I am an entreprenur myself and I wish you very good luck and success.

    Please consult an immigraiton attorney. There is a lot of misinformation in this area. I believe several of the posts above are incorrect.

    My immigration attorney has advised me I can invest in and own anything - LLC, C Corp - as long as I don't take an active role in the business. Once you become active, you need an employment visa e.g. H1 to cover that. Since moving to the US I have owned and/or founded a couple of companies. I filed a visa so I could actively manage one of them. The others I am just a passive investor. One interesting question is can you attend a board meeting and still be a passive investor? Personally I think so, because board membership is not employment. Some may prefer to err on the conservative side.

    Income from activites like Google Adsense or royalties is a grey area. It would make an interesting case, because it's very hard for the USCIS to say it is 'employment' rather than passive income. Any legal advice in this area is just an opinion. According to my attorney, there are no USCIS memoranda or case law on the subject.